Delivering solutions that drive business results

Privacy Policy

Blackcreek Technologies is subject to Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA") governing the protection and management of personal information.

At Blackcreek Technologies, we understand the concern of those who visit our website that information they provide to us about themselves be handled in a responsible and confidential manner and in compliance with all applicable laws.

We collect, maintain, and use the Personal Data you voluntarily submit to provide the service or carry out the transaction you requested or authorized. This may involve using you Personal Data to fulfill your requests for information, to fulfill your orders for products and services, to register your products, to provide you with customer support or to process your job application.

Blackcreek Technologies will not sell, rent, lease or share your personal information with others except in responding to your requests for products or services. Your permission will be requested when you submit your information.

Blackcreek Technologies' website may contain links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave the Blackcreek Technologies website, and we do not control those sites or their privacy practices. Therefore, we do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites.

Our web servers do not collect the email addresses of visitors, and information is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed, applications used, etc. We use this information to monitor the use of our website and to improve its content and usefulness.